DDTCA Committee Chairs

Breeder Referral:

Janette Shorrock…………………………(734) 206-4563

3453 Fairwood, Lambertville, MI 48144

forluvofdandies@yahoo.com

Education:

Dr. William  Purdy…………………………(270) 929-0319

9820 Old Hartford Rd., Utica, KY  42396

wepurdy202@gmail.com

Ethics:

Linda Gagnon…………..………………… (978) 544-8933
P.O. Box 987, Wendell, MA 01379-0981

wetacres@gmail.com

Facebook:

Sandra Pretari Hickson……………..…… (650) 346-9912
468 Elm Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066

sandra.pretarihicksonagmail.com

Gazette Columnist:

Sandra Wolfskill …………………….…… (440) 285-4094

13430 Bass Lake Road, Chardon, OH 44024

swolfskill@cs.com

Genetics:

Miriam Couto………………….…………. (360) 521-7089

P.O.Box 1705, Woodland, WA 98674

clossongreydandies@yahoo.com

Handbook:

Gail Isner

Historian

Gail Isner

Judges’ Education: 

Sandra Pretari Hickson……………..…… (650) 346-3345  

Betty-Anne Stenmark……………………. (650) 851-8190

12970 Skyline Blvd., Woodside, CA  94062

Sandra Wolfskill …………………….…… (440) 285-4094

Legislative Liaison:

Katherine Jacobson……………..            (605) 716-9253
PO Box 170, Piedmont, SD 57769

katherinejacobsonegmail.com

Mailing Labels:

Tim Schafer……………………………….. (708) 267-2205
1015 East Wilson Ave., Lombard, II 60148

schaf3@aol.com

Membership:

Sandra Still …………………………..…… (919) 757-6407

1413 Kenbrook Drive, Garner, NC 27520

cw sls@bellsouth.net

Mustard & Pepper Editor:

Leah Shelton……………………………… (816) 461-2839

3812 Marion Ct., Independence, MO  64055

Properties:

Diane Hanowitz…………………………… (216) 291-4380

4380 Acacia Drive, Cleveland, OH  44121

dhanowitz@msn.com

 

Public Education:

Kay Simpson……………………………….(407) 838-0282

 6796 Nightwind Circle, Orlando, FL  32818

  anitaksimpson@gmail.com

Statistician:

Norma Ryan…………………………….….(410) 838-7401

 

Sunshine:

Mary Menozi……………………………….(423) 559-8778

584 Sample Chapel Road SE, Cleveland, TN  37323

menozi47@prodigy.net

Trophy Coordinators:

Regional Trophies:

Gary Myers…………………………………(760) 728-3345

2805 Rainbow Glen Rd., Fallbrook, CA 92028

Webe gm@yahoo.com

Annual Trophies:

Don & Chris Manley……………              (973) 728-3345

2711 Lowesville Rd., Arlington, VA  22922

Ways & Means:

Richard Yoho………………………….…. (407) 648-8676

Website:

Miriam Couto…………..…………………. (360) 521-7089

REGIONAL CHAIRS:

Eastern: Norma Ryan……………………(410) 838-7401

1115 Prospect Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015

dandie@verizon.net

Southern:  Heather Witt………..            (863) 905-4939

421 Indian Trail, Taylors, SC  29687

DandiesnBeagles@aol.com

Lakes:  Jennifer Hecker………………..  (616) 299-5552

1411 Boston St. SE, Grand Rapids, ME 49507

traversecity4961@yahoo.com

Mid-American: Leah Shelton….            (816) 461-2839

Western: Tom Ezell…………….            (909) 861-5526
22970 Estoril Drive, Unit #2, Diamond Bar, CA 91765

THEJr@gmail.com

SPECIALTY 2016 CHAIRMEN

Eileen & Lloyd Becker…………………….(631) 724-2662

PO Box 841, Aquebogue, NY 11931

eabecker@optonline.net

Norma Ryan…………………………………(410) 838-7401

 

 

The Official Site of the Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club of America